Scapeshop.com.au
Skip to content

Follow us

Flat-rate $10 Shipping Australia-wide

FREE Shipping on all orders over $60

Order before 11am Wednesday for delivery this week


Rummy Nose Tetra - Ten Fish

$56.00
Unit price  per 

Guaranteed safe & secure checkout

    Payment methods
  • Apple Pay
  • Google Pay
  • JCB
  • Mastercard
  • PayPal
  • Shop Pay
  • Visa
Rummy Nose Tetra - Ten Fish

Rummy Nose TetraĀ (3.5cm) - 5 Fish

Scientific Name: Hemigrammus RhodostomusĀ 

Other Name: Fire Head Tetra

Rummy Nose Tetras are very attractive peaceful fish that do well in planted and community tanks. Their striking red faces and shiny silver bodies are accented with a striped black and white tail. They originate from South America and do well in schools.Ā 

Rummy Nose Tetras are omnivores who enjoy Tropical Pellets, Tropical Flake or Micro Pellets. They can also be given Algae Wafers as a treat.

FAQ

live_help

Didn't find your answer?

Our customer service will be happy to help you.

This section doesnā€™t currently include any content. Add content to this section using the sidebar.

Highest Quality

The freshest Aquarium plants in Australia, to your door

Fantastic Shipping

Fast despatch, express delivery and Live guarantee

Great Support

Need assistance? Email us anytime at contact@Scapeshop.com.au