Skip to content

Follow us

Flat-rate $15 Priority Shipping Australia-wide

FREE Shipping on all orders over $100

Order before 8am WED in NSW, VIC, ACT & QLD for delivery this week

Order before 7:30am in SA for delivery this week

We ship with Priority Couriers on Monday, Tuesday & Wednesday

Reach out to Lisa anytime

Aluminium Bunch

$8.00
Unit price  per 

Guaranteed safe & secure checkout

    Payment methods
  • Apple Pay
  • Google Pay
  • Mastercard
  • PayPal
  • Shop Pay
  • Union Pay
  • Visa

Aluminium Bunch

General Description: Aluminium is a striking plant with broad, dark-green oval leaves that each have raised silver patches. It is conditioned to live underwater but is a temporary aquarium plant. It gives instant impact and colour. 

What is special about me? Aluminium can take very low light levels.

Scientific name: Pilea carderei

Common name: Aluminium 

Also known as: Watermelon pilea

Country of Origin: China

pH Range: 6-8

Temperature Range: 15-30 degrees Celcius

Light Range: Low to Medium Light

Size: 30cm tall by 20cm wide

Tank Position: Aluminium is ideal for growing in the background of an aquarium

Difficulty: Easy/Beginner

Tank Mates: Suitable to live with most fish except large cichlids

Aluminium Bunch

Highest Quality

The freshest Aquarium plants in Australia delivered to your door

Fantastic Shipping

Fast dispatch, express delivery and Live guarantee

Great Support

Need assistance? Email us anytime at contact@Scapeshop.com.au